You are viewing oh_cathy

Sara
Does anyone even care for icons anymore, lol? Anyway, I thought I'd share some with you, 'cos deep down I have a heart of gold. Kinda.

#1 #2 #3 #4
#5 #6 #7 #8
#9 #10 #11 #12
#13 #14 #15 #16

Feel free to take/use them, feedback is always appreciated, pls DO NOT REPOST THESE ICONS *sighs* and if you have any requests ask away and I'll see what I can do for you, yeah? ♥
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: uptown funk - mark ronson + bruno mars
 
 
Sara

Do you ever get so BORED but you're like too TIRED to do anything but at the same time you're OMG SO BORED and kind of want to do stuff but not really?

I've been feeling like this for the past few weeks, growing more and more frustrated as I noticed I wasn't able to do anything but complain about stuff I was missing out because of my laziness. Well, last week I told myself I would have finished writing a chapter of a fic I haven't updated in, like, a year and a half *sobs* and I ended up sketching a scene from it instead. I mean, it's still quite *productive* for my current mood, but it's just not the same and I really wish I'd been able to find a way to unlock this... whatever it is, and start writing again 'cos I kind of really really miss it?

Part of me thinks it's because I don't even read that much anymore. It's been more than two months since I last opened a book. I mean, what the hell. Truth is, work tires and bores and tires and BORES me so fucking much and when I come back home at night I just want to watch some telly and go to sleep. Same goes for the weekends - when I'm not sleeping I'm just sitting on a sofa with my friends, watching a movie or talking about the end of the world. Yay.

//// depression intensifies

Anyway, here's a little preview of the above mentioned sketch. Under the cut the latest update instead (I've been trying to get Dom's face right all night but you can tell I'm a Matt girl *sighs*)

dommers this wayCollapse )


P.S. I don't think I have already mentioned it here, so - HOW GOOD IS DEAD INSIDE HOW GOOD IS THE NEW MUSE RECORD GOING TO BE HOW GOOD HAS MATT BELLAMY BEEN LOOKING LATELY I CAN'T WAIT FOR JUNE #HYPE #HYPE #HYPE

Hope you're all doing well! ♥

 
 
Current Location: Naples
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: Muse - Dead Inside
 
 
Sara
12 March 2015 @ 10:37 pm
tumblr_nl4a6r1PGK1rm0cxno1_540
 
 
Sara
.... Hello stranger, how you doin'? *wiggles eyebrows*

I'm fine / how are you / merry christmas and happy new year / how were your holidays / mine were absolutely awful / ok cool

So, all I wanted to say was that these last couple of days have been very productive and I'm having lots of fun trying to draw on my laptop without a tablet (lies, it's not fun at all - I seriously need a new one). Anyway, I've got a WIP I wanted to share 'cos I thought it was starting to look kinda cool, and you know, it doesn't happen very often - not to me at least. It's just a "portion" (har har, I wouldn't mind a bite actually...), but it does the work for now.

I am so not sorry, Matt.
this way for the slutCollapse )
This was mostly inspired by ashamedbliss and popocatekettle's story (if you haven't yet, then go and read Billets Doux 'cause it's just brilliant ♥), who brought to life (and words) Mathieu Bel Ami aka my latest obsession.

Oh, I forgot: I fucking hate lace corsets. And Matt Bellamy, of course (n'awww).
(Also, did I already say that I REALLY need a tablet? Drawing with a mouse is just KSfa+ln@çà#à!!!)
 
 
Current Location: sofa
Current Mood: artisticartistic
Current Music: expensive love. because of reasons (unknown)
 
 
Sara
07 January 2014 @ 08:10 pm
Sometimes I think everything I say comes out somehow wrong. I sound bossy, I sound bitchy, I sound absolutely insensitive sometimes when I'm not. I'm really not that kind of person, and I wish you could see it. I wish everyone would see it.
I know it's all on me - I should be the one trying to find a solution to make it better, after all - but when I look around me I just fail to see a way out of this. Bloody language barrier is giving me the hardest time ever. I'm so sorry.
 
 
Current Mood: moodymoody
 
 
Sara
M O L L A M Y!!!!1112

... which, just for the record, does not stand for "mollami", as in "leave me alone" (Italian is such a funny language, I know right?) but for Molko + Bellamy and NO NO DON'T MAKE THAT FACE I SWEAR IT'S GOING TO JUST BLOW YOUR MIND (?).
Mollamy is like the first ship I've ever shipped (?), the fucking Titanic in terms of fandom. It hurts to see it's not so popular on MuseSlash (or anywhere else, actually) as it is on EFP and other Italian fanfiction websites. It's only second to BellDom but for some weird fucked up reason IT CAME BEFORE BELLDOM ITSELF WHAT EVEN - like, really.
But let's start from the beginning.
For those of you who didn't know (shame on you, shame on your cows!) Brian Molko is the dwarf whore lead singer from Placebo, English (well now, they formed in London but basically none of them is actually British lol) atlernative rock band - the much gay very depressing yay drugs!!111 no wait we are loud like love sort of band.
See that pretty girl in my icon? ♥
WELL SURPRISE SURPRISE IT'S A MAN - and his name is BRIAN MOLKO!!!1111

No, really, HE"S A MAN LOOKCollapse )

♥♥♥
 
 
Current Location: London
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: Teenage Angst, Placebo
 
 
Sara
10 January 2013 @ 09:35 pm
Because Matt Fucking Bellamy, that's why.



this way to panic stationCollapse )
 
 
Sara
02 January 2013 @ 01:55 am
pain is such a strong feeling.
 
 
Sara
19 January 2012 @ 05:44 am
Quick update just to say that I finally decided to open that icon comm I was talking about a while ago... it has the most stupid name ever, but it's 5:36 a.m. here, and I didn't get any sleep, so I guess I'm forgiven. Or, well, at least I forgive myself - which is definitely something new, uh.
Anyway, here's the link to the Community - I already posted a few icons, but they're mostly just plain 100x100 pics, 'cause I lost all my textures and psds and stuff when my old laptop decided to die. Amen.
Let me know if you like the idea, or not, just... do as you want. I need some sleep, like, really badly.

PREVIEW:

#1#2#3
#4#5#6

THE REST CAN BE FOUND HERE @banoffee_chu
 
 
Current Mood: awake
Current Music: Amsterdam, Coldplay
 
 
Sara
27 May 2011 @ 08:11 pm
Extremely shitty mood, so no nice talk this time.
Old Muse icons and a few new ones. As usual, feel free to snatch them, credits are love and comments make my day.
Cheers.

Teasers:

More under the cut.Collapse )
 
 
Current Location: my bedroom.
Current Mood: angryangry
Current Music: nothing.